X
LenderLive Network: Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy

LenderLive's Privacy Policy explains how we use and share information about you as we provide financial products and services. However, because of the unique nature of online transactions, there is some additional information you should be aware of when you visit our website. This policy describes our online-specific Privacy Policy. Customers who conduct online activities are covered by both the LenderLive Privacy Policy and the Online Privacy Policy. Capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meanings set forth in the Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect Online
When you use our website, we may collect personally identifiable information from you, such as your email address and your name and address, if you are submitting an online loan application.

Protection of Your Online Information
LenderLive is dedicated to the security of your personal information, and we take commercially reasonable precautions to maintain that protection. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy and facilitate the appropriate use of information, we use physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect the personal information we collect online. Encryption tools are used when collecting or transferring sensitive information, such as account numbers or credit card data.

Links
At certain places on this site, live links to other Internet addresses can be accessed ("Linked Sites"). Such Linked Sites contain information created, published, maintained, or otherwise posted by institutions or organizations independent of LenderLive and LenderLive does not endorse, approve, certify or control these Linked Sites and does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, efficacy, timeliness or correct sequencing of information that they contain. LenderLive's Privacy Policy does not apply to these Linked Sites. The privacy policies of these Linked Sites may differ from LenderLive's and you should review those polices before accessing them and/or submitting information.

Cookies
The purpose of this section is to explain how LenderLive protects and uses your personal information when using this site. We want you to know that security measures are in place to help protect the information that is given to us and that this information is used in a responsible manner. We designed features of our site to let new visitors anonymously learn about our financial products and services without revealing their identities. For these new visitors, the only information we collect online is from cookies, pixel tags or similar devices, which provide limited data related to the navigation of the website, such as the date, time and areas of our site that were visited, interactions on the site, and the web path/domain where the visitor came from. This general information allows us to serve visitors better by continually improving our website and making it more convenient. In certain cases, you can choose not to provide us with the information, for example by setting your browser to refuse to accept cookies, but if you do you may be unable to access certain portions of the site.

If you decide to submit loan data or a payment to us on the Internet using our site, you may be asked to enter personal information online. Security measures are in place to protect your sensitive personal information. The LenderLive website is secured with a SSL certificate to protect the information you enter.

Sponsors and advertisers on Linked Sites may also use cookies when you select their advertisements and we do not control their use of cookies or how they manage the information they gather.

Choice
LenderLive believes that choice is one of the most important privacy principles. You have the choice not to submit any personally identifiable information to us (although under such circumstances you may not be able to use many of our online services). You also may choose to submit only those mandatory files of data absolutely required for registration on our website. Finally, you may choose to limit the use of, or access to, your personally identifiable information by, among other things, requesting or not requesting that we communicate LenderLive product or service information to you.

You may opt out of any such communications lists at any time simply by contacting us at 1-800-891-2281 or e-mailing us at SM_ComplianceEscalations@lenderlive.com.

Children
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act); we do not collect any information from anyone under thirteen (13) years of age (children). Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least thirteen (13) years of age or older.

LenderLive does not specifically intend to collect information from children. We believe that children should have parental consent before giving out personal information. If you discover your child has used our website against your wishes, contact us at 1-800-891-2281 and we will remove your child's information from our records. If you are concerned about your child's use of our website, we encourage you to use website filtering technology to supervise your child's access to that site.

Retention of Information
Once you have provided personal information to LenderLive, we will store and maintain the information you have volunteered for so long as you have not directed us otherwise. Our retention of this data allows us to continue providing you with personalized services and appropriate products without interruption.

Disclosure of LenderLive Privacy Notice
A copy of the LenderLive Privacy Notice is given to every LenderLive customer who has been provided with financial products or services to be used primarily for their personal, family, or household purposes. The notice is provided to the customer upon the initial request for a product and or service and annually if the customer's account remains open with LenderLive. For more information, refer to the Privacy Notice section of this document.

Changes to the Privacy Policies
If we materially change the Privacy Policy or the Online Privacy Policy by, for example, adding a category of information that we will disclose to a third party, we will notify existing customers and give them an appropriate time period to opt out of the disclosure prior to any disclosure of that information.

Compliance and Regulation of the Gramm-Leach Bliley Act Policy
The individual responsible for compliance and regulation of the Gramm-Leach Bliley Act Policy (Privacy Policy) at LenderLive is the Chief Compliance Officer.

If you have any questions or concerns relating to the Privacy Policy or Online Privacy Policy, letters should be forwarded directly to:

LenderLive Network, LLC
Attn: Chief Compliance Officer
710 South Ash Street, Suite #200
Glendale, CO 80246

Or, you may email us at SM_ComplianceEscalations@lenderlive.com or call 1-800-891-2281.